Visa-Assistance

Visa Assistance


Visas to UAE – General Information

There are several types of visas for visitors to Dubai. Nationals of “Israel” may not enter the U.A.E. A penalty charge of Dh 100 per day is imposed on visitors who overstay. For nationalities that require a sponsor, airlines may seek confirmation that the sponsor is holding a valid visa for the incoming visitor.

Citizens of Western Europe and Pacific Rim

Citizens of UK (with the right of abode in the United Kingdom), France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports will be granted a free of charge for One Entry Visit visa on arrival in the UAE.

Currently, it has been decided to postpone the implementation of the new regulation as far as Cyprus is concerned. The visa enables them to stay for 60 days. The visa is renewable for a total stay of 90 days for a fee of Dhs 500. 96-hour Visa for Transit Passengers

Transit passengers stopping at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of 8 hours and meeting the certain conditions mentioned below are eligible for obtaining a 96-hour transit visa. These conditions are as follow:

Airlines sponsored only (prior arrangements maybe required) Applications should have confirmed onward booking to the 3rd destination For transit passengers or those holding special permits, or for visit or mission, the passport or the document must be valid for at least three months.

AGCC Citizens

Citizens of the Arab Gulf Co-operation Council member states (Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia) do not need a visa.

AGCC Residents

AGCC expatriate residents who meet certain conditions may obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry. Visitors who are businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, their family members and drivers and servants sponsored by them are eligible for this visa. Employees from the labour and servant categories are not eligible for this type of visa.

German Citizens

German citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassy in Germany for a one or two year multiple-entry visa. No sponsor is required. The maximum duration of stay of visa holders should not exceed three months a year. The visa fee is Dhs 1,500.

US Citizens

US citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassies in the US for one to ten year multiple-entry visas. A sponsor is required and the visa will be granted free of charge. The maximum duration of stay should not exceed six months a visit.

IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION

Citizens of the following Countries will get their visa upon arrival to the UAE airports, if the duration of stay is less than one (1) month and they hold visas in their passports or entry stamps from other countries:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, The Netherlands, United Kingdom (except the British overseas citizens), United States, Vatican

For all other nationalities, a visa must be applied for before the visitor enters the country either through their respective embassy, a local UAE sponsor or a local hotel.

Documents required:

Visa Charges and Security Deposit. An authorisation letter with the signature of the cardholder, as well as a copy of the credit card used (front and back side). Passport copies of card holder and visitors.

Please note all document copies, passport copies and credit card copies must be scanned clearly and with colour when sent, otherwise they will be rejected by Dubai Immigration.

TOURIST VISA

This visa is issued through tourist companies and it is valid for 30 days. You cannot renew it or extend it. If the Visa holder of the tourist visa stays more than the 30 days, that person has to pay a fine per day plus some charges for an out pass.

Certain passport holders can enter the UAE without obtaining a visit visa prior to arrival and stay up to 30 days.

Documents required:

  • Photocopy of the visitor’s passport
  • Visit Visa Application form, completed and signed by the sponsoring company.
  • Photocopy of the trade license of the company
  • A Guarantee letter from the company stating its responsibility of the visitor during his visit.

The physic is also used in adults to treat nerve pain caused by shingles. Sometimes services offer to their customers Viagra. Today many men search for the exact keyword “Viagra in New Brunswick” or “Viagra in Newfoundland and Labrador“on search engines. Like many other medications, Viagra is classified according of it’s active ingredient. Nowadays ten percent of men aged 40 to 70 were have trouble keeping an erection during sex. But doesn’t have to be a part of getting older. Is it earnest? Let’s see. Depression can reduce your interest in sex and can lead to erectile malfunction. Depression affects all facets of life including sexual health.

Design your trip

Brochure